Senate of the Urbana-Champaign Campus

Academic Calendars Agendas & Minutes CommitteesFaculty Policy Guide Honorary Degrees Senate/SEC Schedule Senate Meeting Videos Senate Members

SP.01.02
(revised November 6, 2000)
UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS
URBANA-CHAMPAIGN SENATE

Committee on University Statutes and Senate Procedures
(Final;Action)

2000-2001 Urbana-Champaign Senate Membership

Seats beginning with a letter indicate student seats.

    ACES
    01-1 01 LEUTHOLD RAYMOND
    01-2 02 FETTIG LYLE
    01-3 02 SWANSON BURTON E
    01-4 01 SEITZ WES
    02-1 01 COOKE RICHARD
    02-2 02 AHERIN ROBERT
    03-1 01 BULLOCK DONALD G
    03-2 02 WEINZIERL RICHARD
    03-3 02 HYMOWITZ TED
    04-1 01 MURPHY MICHAEL
    04-2 02 NOVAKOFSKI JAN E
    04-3 01 SHANKS ROGER
    04-4 02 WHITE BRYAN A
    05-1 02 WILEY ANGELA
    05-2 01 BOST KELLY
    06-1 01 CHAPMAN-NOVAKOFSKI K
    06-2 01 HELFERICH WILLIAM
    06-3 02 JEFFERY ELIZABETH
    07-1 01 BOAST CHARLES 07-2 01 GERTNER GEORGE
    07-3 02 ELLSWORTH TIM
    07-4 02 STUCKI JOE
    07-5 01 RAHEEL MASTURA
    A-01 01 BLUMTHAL MEREDITH R
    A-02 01 BANE PARKER
    A-03 01 RUTH ERIC

    ALS
    01-1 02 WILLIAMS SUNYNA
    01-2 01 Faculty vacancy
    02-1 02 SYDNOR SYNTHIA S
    02-2 01 CARLTON LES
    03-1 01 MCDONALD CARY
    04-1 02 KUEHN DAVID P
    A-01 01 VAVAL JOHANNE

    AVIA
    01-1 01 PHILLIPS SYBIL
    01-2 01 EMANUEL TOM W
    A-01 01 CLOUSING BRAD

    CBA
    01-1 02 ZIEBART DAVID
    01-2 01 BROWN CLIFTON
    02-1 01 WILLIAMSON H F
    02-2 02 ARVAN LANNY
    02-3 02 CONLEY JOHN
    03-1 01 PARK HUN Y
    03-2 02 COLWELL PETER
    04-1 01 ENGELBRECHT-WIGGANS R
    04-2 02 QUALLS WILLIAM
    04-3 02 KRAATZ MATTHEW
    04-4 01 NORTHCRAFT GREGORY
    A-01 01 AIKEN MELODY
    B-01 01 DEPALMA KATIE
    B-02 01 PILLSBURY JENNIFER
    C-01 01 BIONDOLILLO OSCAR

    COMM
    01-1 02 Faculty vacancy
    02-1 02 KAZEL MITCH
    03-1 01 MERRITT RICHARD
    A-01 01 NIESEN MOLLY

    EDUC
    01-1 01 WARD JAMES
    02-1 02 GREENE JENNIFER
    02-2 01 ANDERSON THOMAS
    03-1 02 BARRERA ROSALINDA
    03-2 02 WALSH DANIEL
    04-1 01 ALSTON KAL
    05-1 02 RUSCH FRANK
    06-1 01 ARAGON STEVE
    A-01 01 BENSON KARA

    ENGR
    01-1 02 PRUSSING JOHN
    01-2 01 HILTON HARRY
    02-1 02 ALTSTETTER CARL
    02-2 01 CHEN HAYDN
    03-1 02 BENEKOHAL RAHIM F
    03-2 02 LANGE DAVID A
    03-3 01 GARCIA MARCELO
    03-4 01 STRUBLE LESLIE
    03-5 02 PECKNOLD DAVID
    04-1 01 BELFORD GENEVA
    04-2 02 FRIEDMAN H GEORGE
    04-3 02 PONCE JEAN
    05-1 01 JONES DOUGLAS
    05-2 01 RAVAIOLI UMBERTO
    05-3 01 SHANBHAG NARESH
    05-4 02 BERNHARD JENNIFER
    05-5 02 CARTER NICK
    05-6 02 HSIEH KUANG C
    05-7 02 MEYN SEAN
    06-1 01 MEDANIC JURAJ
    06-2 02 REIS HENRIQUE
    07-1 01 PHILPOTT MIKE
    07-2 02 BREWSTER M QUINN
    07-3 02 JACOBI ANTHONY M
    07-4 01 THOMAS BRIAN
    08-1 01 JONES BARCLAY G
    09-1 01 HUBLER ALFRED
    09-2 01 PHILLIPS PHILIP
    09-3 02 LAMB SUSAN A
    09-4 02 GIANNETTA RUSSELL W
    09-5 01 ROBINSON IAN K
    10-1 01 MOSER ROBERT D
    10-2 02 FRIED ELIOT
    A-01 01 WESTENDORF BECKY
    A-02 01 HILL TYRONE
    B-01 01 CLARK JUSTIN
    B-02 01 NOMURA ADRIAN
    C-01 01 PYLES MATT
    C-02 01 SCHMID KRISTEN
    D-01 01 SMITH PATRICK B

    FAA
    01-1 01 ANDREJASICH MICHAEL
    01-2 02 AMINMANSOUR ABBAS
    01-3 02 HINDERS KEVIN
    02-1 01 THEIDE BILLIE
    02-2 01 BUSHMAN DAVID
    02-3 02 CLARKE JOHN
    02-4 02 ROWAN DENNIS
    02-5 01 Faculty vacancy
    03-1 02 CHERRY CHRISTIAN B
    03-2 01 FRANKLIN-WHITE MICHAEL
    04-1 02 KESLER GARY
    05-1 01 Faculty vacancy
    05-2 01 DENARDO GREGORY
    05-3 01 HORVATH KATHLEEN
    05-4 02 HEILES WILLIAM
    05-5 02 WARD TOM
    05-6 02 ZANK STEPHEN
    06-1 02 OLSHANSKY ROBERT
    06-2 01 HOPKINS LEW
    A-01 01 WELLS HEIDI
    A-02 01 BIRNBAUM JESSICA
    B-01 01 FIORENTINO ANTHONY

    GRAD
    (No faculty seats)
    A-01 01 MINK JASON
    A-02 01 VAUGHN BILLY
    A-03 01 GERYK BRUCE
    A-04 01 LEE JASON
    A-05 01 EKHTIARZADEH ARASH
    A-06 01 SCHWARZ DANIEL
    A-07 01 BARTEE ROSUSAN
    A-08 01 HAHN ANTHONY C

    ILIR

    01-1 01 PETERS RONALD J

    LAS
    01-1 01 LEHMAN F K
    03-1 01 KALER JAMES
    04-2 01 PHILLIPS TOM
    05-1 01 SANSONE DAVID
    05-2 02 PARCA MARYLINE G
    06-1 01 FRAYNE JOHN
    06-2 02 MORTENSEN PETER
    06-3 02 WALKER JULIA
    06-4 01 KAUFMAN TONY
    06-5 01 WATTS EMILY
    07-1 01 BERENBAUM MAY
    10-1 02 HSUI ALBERT T
    11-1 01 GERLACH U HENRY
    12-1 01 BURTON VERNON
    12-2 02 LIEBERSOHN HARRY
    12-3 02 CUNO KENNETH
    12-4 01 RADDING CYNTHIA
    13-1 02 SILVERMAN DANIEL
    14-1 01 FOSSUM ROBERT
    14-2 01 LOEB PETER
    14-3 01 PALMORE JULIAN
    14-4 02 BERG I DAVID
    14-5 02 FRANCIS GEORGE
    14-6 02 MCCARTHY RANDY
    16-1 02 EBBS GARY
    16-2 01 NEELY WRIGHT
    17-1 01 KWAST KURT
    17-2 02 ANASTASIO THOMAS
    18-1 01 CARMEN IRA
    18-2 01 WEISSBERG ROBERT
    18-3 02 ORLIE MELISSA
    19-1 01 Faculty vacancy
    19-2 01 DELL GARY
    19-3 01 SNIEZEK JANET
    19-4 02 BAILLARGEON RENEE
    19-5 02 SHOBEN EDWARD
    20-1 02 HILL STEVEN P
    22-1 01 DELGADO ELENA
    22-2 02 TOLLIVER JOYCE
    23-2 02 ANDERSEN KENNETH
    24-1 01 SWEENEY DARYL
    25-1 01 ORLEAN PETER
    26-1 02 BELFORD R LINN
    26-2 01 KLEMPERER WALTER
    26-3 02 GIROLAMI GREG
    26-4 02 NUZZO RALPH
    27-1 01 BRAATZ RICHARD
    28-1 02 DAVIDSON FRED
    30-1 02 MONRAD DITLEV
    A-01 01 ACKERMAN WADE
    A-02 01 DUGAN MELISSA
    A-03 01 EDWARDS JENNY
    B-01 01 NOWICKI MEGAN
    B-02 01 COYLE KELLY
    B-03 01 MARCUCCI FRAN
    B-04 01 DEGNER CHRIS
    C-01 01 MCKINNEY BRANDON C
    C-01 01 ROUF RAYMOND
    C-03 01 MALEK SABA R
    D-01 01 SHOEMAKER BRIAN
    D-02 01 ROSS MARGARET
    D-03 01 KUHLMAN DANIELLE L
    D-04 01 RUBINSTEIN YUVAL
    E-01 01 BOYCE GWENDOLYN
    E-02 01 COADY CRAIG
    E-03 01 HIRD ANTHONY
    E-04 01 PIPER SARA

    LAW
    01-1 01 BALL CARLOS
    01-2 02 RICH ROBERT F
    01-3 01 KESAN JAY
    A-01 01 TOWNSEND J R

    LIBR
    01-1 02 DANNER PHYLLIS
    01-2 01 JONES BARBARA
    01-3 02 O'BRIEN NANCY
    01-4 02 SANDORE BETH
    01-5 02 SEARING SUE
    01-6 01 MALLORY MARY
    01-7 01 RUDASILL LYNNE
    01-8 01 YU PRISCILLA

    LISC
    01-1 02 HEARNE BETSY
    01-2 01 SMITH LINDA

    MED
    01-1 02 KAUFMAN STEPHEN
    01-2 01 FREUND GREGORY G
    01-3 01 WEYHENMEYER J A

    SSW
    01-1 01 HALTER ANTHONY
    01-2 02 ACKERSON BARRY

    UPS
    01-1 01 PALUMBO P

    VMED
    01-1 01 TUMBLESON MIKE E
    01-2 02 COPE RHIAN
    02-1 01 BAKER GORDON
    02-2 02 GERDING PAUL
    02-3 01 CLARKSON ROBERT
    03-1 02 TEUSCHER CORY
    03-2 02 VIMR ERIC
    03-3 01 MILLER GAY