Senate of the Urbana-Champaign Campus

Academic Calendars Agendas & Minutes Committees Committee Members Faculty Policy Guide Honorary Degrees Meeting Schedule Senate Meeting Videos Senate Members

SP.01.02
April 17, 2000

UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS
URBANA-CHAMPAIGN SENATE

Committee on University Statutes and Senate Procedures
(Final;Action)

2000-2001 Urbana-Champaign Senate Membership


List of Colleges Please select a college/unit to see the names, seat numbers and terms of its senators;
seats beginning with a letter indicate student seats.

ACES (College of Agricultural, Consumer and Environmental Sciences)
ALS (College of Applied Life Studies)
AVIA (Institute of Aviation)
CBA (College of Commerce and Business Administration)
COMM (College of Communications)
EDUC (College of Education)
ENGR (College of Engineering)
FAA (College of Fine and Applied Arts)
GRAD (Graduate College)
ILIR (Institute of Labor and Industrial Relations)
LAS (College of Liberal Arts and Sciences)
LAW (College of Law)
LIBR (University Library)
LISC (Graduate School of Library and Information Science)
MED (College of Medicine)
SSW (School of Social Work)
UPS (University Office of Corporate & Public Service)
VMED (College of Veterinary Medicine)


    ACES
    01-1 01 LEUTHOLD RAYMOND 01-2 02 FETTIG LYLE 01-3 02 SWANSON BURTON E 01-4 01 SEITZ WES 02-1 01 COOKE RICHARD 02-2 02 AHERIN ROBERT 03-1 01 BULLOCK DONALD G 03-2 02 WEINZIERL RICHARD 03-3 02 HYMOWITZ TED 04-1 01 MURPHY MICHAEL 04-2 02 NOVAKOFSKI JAN E 04-3 01 SHANKS ROGER 04-4 02 WHITE BRYAN A 05-1 02 WILEY ANGELA 06-1 01 CHAPMAN-NOVAKOFSKI K 06-2 01 HELFERICH WILLIAM 06-3 02 JEFFERY ELIZABETH 07-1 01 BOAST CHARLES 07-2 01 GERTNER GEORGE 07-3 02 ELLSWORTH TIM 07-4 02 STUCKI JOE 07-5 01 RAHEEL MASTURA A-01 01 BLUMTHAL MEREDITH R A-02 01 BANE PARKER A-03 01 RUTH ERIC

    ALS
    01-1 02 WILLIAMS SUNYNA 01-2 01 ARMSTRONG WARWICK 02-1 02 SYDNOR SYNTHIA S 02-2 01 CARLTON LES 03-1 01 MCDONALD CARY 04-1 02 KUEHN DAVID P A-01 01 VAVAL JOHANNE

    AVIA
    01-1 01 PHILLIPS SYBIL 01-2 01 EMANUEL TOM W A-01 01 CLOUSING BRAD

    CBA
    01-1 02 ZIEBART DAVID 01-2 01 BROWN CLIFTON 02-1 01 WILLIAMSON H F 02-2 02 ARVAN LANNY 02-3 02 CONLEY JOHN 03-1 01 PARK HUN Y 03-2 02 COLWELL PETER 04-1 01 ENGELBRECHT-WIGGANS R 04-2 02 QUALLS WILLIAM 04-3 02 KRAATZ MATTHEW 04-4 01 NORTHCRAFT GREGORY A-01 01 AIKEN MELODY B-01 01 DEPALMA KATIE B-02 01 PILLSBURY JENNIFER C-01 01 BIONDOLILLO OSCAR

    COMM
    01-1 02 HAEFNER JAMES 02-1 02 KAZEL MITCH 03-1 01 MERRITT RICHARD A-01 01 NIESEN MOLLY

    EDUC
    01-1 01 WARD JAMES 02-1 02 GREENE JENNIFER 02-2 01 ANDERSON THOMAS 03-1 02 BARRERA ROSALINDA 03-2 02 WALSH DANIEL 04-1 01 ALSTON KAL 05-1 02 RUSCH FRANK 06-1 01 ARAGON STEVE A-01 01 BENSON KARA

    ENGR
    01-1 02 PRUSSING JOHN 01-2 01 HILTON HARRY 02-1 02 ALTSTETTER CARL 02-2 01 CHEN HAYDN 03-1 02 BENEKOHAL RAHIM F 03-2 02 LANGE DAVID A 03-3 01 GARCIA MARCELO 03-4 01 STRUBLE LESLIE 03-5 02 PECKNOLD DAVID 04-1 01 BELFORD GENEVA 04-2 02 FRIEDMAN H GEORGE 04-3 02 PONCE JEAN 05-1 01 JONES DOUGLAS 05-2 01 RAVAIOLI UMBERTO 05-3 01 SHANBHAG NARESH 05-4 02 BERNHARD JENNIFER 05-5 02 CARTER NICK 05-6 02 HSIEH KUANG C 05-7 02 MEYN SEAN 06-1 01 MEDANIC JURAJ 06-2 02 REIS HENRIQUE 07-1 01 PHILPOTT MIKE 07-2 02 BREWSTER M QUINN 07-3 02 JACOBI ANTHONY M 07-4 01 THOMAS BRIAN 08-1 01 JONES BARCLAY G 09-1 01 HUBLER ALFRED 09-2 01 PHILLIPS PHILIP 09-3 02 LAMB SUSAN A 09-4 02 GIANNETTA RUSSELL W 09-5 01 ROBINSON IAN K 10-1 01 MOSER ROBERT D 10-2 02 FRIED ELIOT A-01 01 WESTENDORF BECKY A-02 01 HILL TYRONE B-01 01 CLARK JUSTIN B-02 01 NOMURA ADRIAN C-01 01 PYLES MATT C-02 01 SCHMID KRISTEN D-01 01 BOYSSMITH PATRICK

    FAA
    01-1 01 ANDREJASICH MICHAEL 01-2 02 AMINMANSOUR ABBAS 01-3 02 HINDERS KEVIN 02-1 01 THEIDE BILLIE 02-3 02 GOKL RENATE 02-4 02 ROWAN DENNIS 02-5 01 DELACRUZ ELIZABETH 03-1 02 CHERRY CHRISTIAN B 03-2 01 FRANKLIN-WHITE MICHAEL 04-1 02 KESLER GARY 05-1 01 VON GUNDEN HEIDI 05-2 01 DENARDO GREGORY 05-3 01 HORVATH KATHLEEN 05-4 02 EWALD MICHAEL E 05-5 02 WARD TOM 05-6 02 ZANK STEPHEN 06-1 02 OLSHANSKY ROBERT 06-2 01 HOPKINS LEW A-01 01 WELLS HEIDI A-02 01 BIRNBAUM JESSICA B-01 01 FIORENTINO ANTHONY

    GRAD (No faculty seats)
    A-01 01 MINK JASON A-02 01 VAUGHN BILLY A-03 01 MARTLAND SAMUEL A-04 01 LEE JASON

    ILIR
    01-1 01 PETERS RONALD J

    LAS
    01-1 01 SILVERMAN HELAINE 03-1 01 KALER JAMES 04-2 01 PHILLIPS TOM 05-1 01 SANSONE DAVID 05-2 02 PARCA MARYLINE G 06-1 01 FRAYNE JOHN 06-2 02 MORTENSON PETER 06-3 02 WALKER JULIA 06-4 01 KAUFMAN TONY 06-5 01 WATTS EMILY 07-1 01 BERENBAUM MAY 10-1 02 HSUI ALBERT T 11-1 01 GERLACH U HENRY 12-1 01 BURTON VERNON 12-2 02 LIEBERSOHN HARRY 12-3 02 CUNO KENNETH 12-4 01 RADDING CYNTHIA 13-1 02 SILVERMAN DANIEL 14-1 01 FOSSUM ROBERT 14-2 01 LOEB PETER 14-3 01 PALMORE JULIAN 14-4 02 BERG I DAVID 14-5 02 FRANCIS GEORGE 14-6 02 MCCARTHY RANDY 15-1 02 OLSEN GARY J 16-1 02 EBBS GARY 16-2 01 NEELY WRIGHT 17-1 01 KWAST KURT 17-2 02 ANASTASIO THOMAS 18-1 01 CARMEN IRA 18-2 01 WEISSBERG ROBERT 18-3 02 ORLIE MELISSA 19-1 01 BUDESCU DAVID 19-2 01 DELL GARY 19-3 01 SNIEZEK JANET 19-4 02 Faculty Vacancy 19-5 02 SHOBEN EDWARD 20-1 02 HILL STEVEN P 22-1 01 DELGADO ELENA 22-2 02 TOLLIVER JOYCE 23-2 02 ANDERSEN KENNETH 24-1 01 SWEENEY DARYL 25-1 01 ORLEAN PETER 26-1 02 BELFORD R LINN 26-2 01 KLEMPERER WALTER 26-3 02 GIROLAMI GREG 26-4 02 NUZZO RALPH 27-1 01 BRAATZ RICHARD 28-1 02 BOUTON LAWRENCE F 30-1 02 MONRAD DITLEV A-01 01 ACKERMAN WADE A-02 01 DUGAN MELISSA A-03 01 EDWARDS JENNY B-01 01 NOWICKI MEGAN B-02 01 COYLE KELLY B-03 01 MARCUCCI FRAN B-04 01 DEGNER CHRIS C-01 01 MCKINNEY BRANDON C C-01 01 ROUF RAYMOND C-03 01 MALEK SABA R D-01 01 SHOEMAKER BRIAN D-02 01 THAKKAR MONA R D-03 01 KUHLMAN DANIELLE L D-04 01 RUBINSTEIN YUVAL E-01 01 BOYCE GWENDOLYN E-02 01 COADY CRAIG E-03 01 HIRD ANTHONY E-04 01 PIPER SARA

    LAW
    01-1 01 BALL CARLOS 01-2 02 RICH ROBERT F 01-3 01 KESAN JAY

    LIBR
    01-1 02 DANNER PHYLLIS 01-2 01 JONES BARBARA 01-3 02 O'BRIEN NANCY 01-4 02 SANDORE BETH 01-5 02 SEARING SUE 01-6 01 MALLORY MARY 01-7 01 RUDASILL LYNNE 01-8 01 YU PRISCILLA

    LISC
    01-1 02 HEARNE BETSY 01-2 01 SMITH LINDA

    MED
    01-1 02 KAUFMAN STEPHEN 01-2 01 FREUND GREGORY G 01-3 01 WEYHENMEYER J A

    SSW
    01-1 01 HALTER ANTHONY 01-2 02 ACKERSON BARRY

    UPS
    01-1 01 PALUMBO P

    VMED
    01-1 01 TUMBLESON MIKE E 01-2 02 COPE RHIAN 02-1 01 BAKER GORDON 02-2 02 GERDING PAUL 02-3 01 CLARKSON ROBERT 03-1 02 JONES CARL 03-2 02 VIMR ERIC 03-3 01 MILLER GAY