Senate of the Urbana-Champaign Campus

Academic Calendars Agendas & Minutes Committees Committee Members Faculty Policy Guide Honorary Degrees Meeting Schedule Senate Meeting Videos Senate Members

Urbana-Champaign Senate Attendance, Fall 2002 URBANA-CHAMPAIGN SENATE ATTENDANCE, FALL 2002

    ACES
    01-1 03 GOLDSMITH PETER 1
    01-2 04 FISHER NANCY 3
    01-3 04 NELSON CARL 1
    01-4 03 GARCIA PHILIP 0
    02-1 03 CHRISTIANSON LES 0
    02-2 04 HIRSCHI MICHAEL 2
    03-1 03 FARRAND STEPHEN 0
    03-2 04 BOLLERO GERMAN 2
    03-3 04 TRANEL PATRICK 3
    04-1 03 SHANKS ROGER D 3
    04-2 04 GROSSMAN MICHAEL 3
    04-3 03 RODRIGUEZ-ZAS 0
    04-4 04 WHITE BRYAN 3
    05-1 04 SOFRANKO ANDREW 0
    05-2 04 JUANILLO NAPOLEON 0
    06-1 03 CHAPMAN-NOVAKOFSKI 2
    06-2 04 BREWER SUSAN 0
    07-1 03 BRANHAM BRUCE E 1
    07-2 03 DARMODY ROBERT 0
    07-3 04 GERTNER GEORGE Z 3
    07-4 04 WARNOCK DANIEL 2
    07-5 03 KUSHAD MOSBAH 0
    A-01 03 JURS KRISTA 3
    A-02 03 CAMPION JAMES 3
    A-03 03 DOLCE NICK 1

    ALS
    01-1 04 ALSTON REGINALD 2
    02-1 04 ZHU WEIMO 2
    02-2 03 CARLTON LES 3
    03-1 03 WICKS BRUCE 2
    04-1 04 PROCTOR ADELE 1
    A-01 03 FLETCHER EMILY 0

    AVIA
    01-1 03 WIEGMANN DOUGLAS 1
    01-2 04 EMANUEL TOM 3
    A-01 03 GERSCH CHRISTOPHER 0

    CBA
    01-1 04 BECK PAUL 2
    01-2 03 BROWN CLIFTON E 2
    02-1 03 WILLIAMSON HAROLD F 3
    02-2 04 ESFAHANI HADI 2
    02-3 04 GOTTHEIL FRED 0
    03-1 03 FINNERTY JOSEPH E 3
    03-2 04 LINS DAVID 2
    04-1 03 NORTHCRAFT GREGORY B 3
    04-2 04 KING RUTH 0
    04-3 04 PRATT MICHAEL 3
    04-4 03 ROSZKOWSKI MARK 2
    A-01 03 HILLARD FELIPE 3
    B-01 03 BURKE ANDY 1
    B-02 03 BLAHNIK ADAM 3
    C-01 03 NEZNANOV PHIL 3

    COMM
    02-1 04 GAINES WILLIAM 0
    02-2 03 ROSENSTEIN JAY 3
    03-1 04 DENZIN NORM 3
    03-2 03 NERONE JOHN 3
    A-01 03 VINICKY A 1

    CPS
    01-1 03 KILHOFFER THOMAS 2

    EDUC
    01-1 03 LUCAS STEPHEN 0
    02-1 04 RYAN KATHERINE 0
    02-2 03 ANDERSON THOMAS H 1
    03-1 04 TROFANENKO BRENDA 0
    03-2 03 TETTEGAH SHARON 2
    04-1 03 BURBULES NICHOLAS C 3
    05-1 04 RUSCH FRANK R 0
    06-1 03 ARAGON STEVEN 2
    A-01 03 EBRAHIM C 0

    ENGR
    01-1 04 PRUSSING JOHN E 3
    01-2 03 HILTON HARRY H 3
    02-1 04 GEIL PHILLIP 0
    02-2 03 KRIVEN WALTRAUD 0
    03-1 04 DODDS ROBERT H 0
    03-2 04 EHEART J WAYLAND 3
    03-3 03 HERRICKS EDWIN 1
    03-4 03 VALOCCHI ALBERT J 2
    03-5 04 LANGE DAVID 1
    04-1 03 BELFORD GENEVA G 3
    04-2 04 FRIEDMAN H G 2
    04-3 04 SHA LUI 0
    05-1 03 GROSS GEORGE 2
    05-2 03 KOETTER RALF 1
    05-3 03 LIU CHANG 1
    05-4 04 LOUI MICHAEL 2
    05-5 04 LEVINSON STEVE 3
    05-6 04 OVERBYE TOM 2
    05-7 04 LUMETTA STEVE 0
    05-8 03 HASEGAWA-JOHNSON 0
    06-1 03 HALL W BRENTON 2
    06-2 04 REIS HENRIQUE L 2
    07-1 03 THOMAS BRIAN G 1
    07-2 04 KRIER HERMAN 1
    07-3 04 PHINNEY LESLIE M 1
    07-4 03 MACKIN THOMAS J 0
    08-1 03 JONES BARCLAY G 3
    09-1 03 NATHAN ALAN 0
    09-2 03 COOPER S LANCE 0
    09-3 04 MAKINS NAOMI 0
    09-4 04 MARTIN RICHARD M 0
    09-5 03 HUBLER ALFRED W 3
    10-1 03 RIAHI D N 2
    10-2 04 BALACHANDAR S 1
    A-01 03 CHUANG KENDALL 2
    B-01 03 DHAR VILAS 3
    B-02 03 ACEVEDO MICHAEL 0
    C-01 03 KRUPCZAK JOHN 3
    C-02 03 KUPFER JOSEPH 3
    D-01 03 GIMLIN RICHARD 3

    FAA
    01-1 03 DRY CAROLYN 0
    01-2 04 AMINMANSOUR A 3
    01-3 04 ANDREJASICH MICHAEL J 3
    02-1 03 O'BRIEN DAVID 1
    02-2 03 THEIDE BILLIE J 2
    02-3 04 ROSS JUDI 3
    02-4 04 ARENDS MARK 0
    03-1 04 DAVIS PETER A 0
    03-2 03 STONE R ERIC 3
    04-1 04 PARSONS RUSS 0
    05-1 03 TAUBE HEINRICH 1
    05-2 03 MOERSCH WILLIAM 3
    05-3 03 TSITSAROS CHRISTOS 1
    05-4 04 GARNETT GUY 3
    05-5 04 KINDERMAN WILLIAM 1
    05-6 04 MACHALA KAZIMIERZ 2
    06-1 04 HOPKINS LEWIS 1
    06-2 03 SCHNEIDER DANIEL 3

    GRAD
    A-01 03 SPONSLER AMY 3
    A-02 03 HARTKE JESSICA 3
    A-03 03 AKALA WINSTON 1
    A-04 03 KING PAUL M 2
    A-05 03 BOHN DAWN 2
    A-06 03 MAURER TRENT 3
    A-08 03 FRIGON DOMINIC 2
    A-09 03 BORDERS ZACHARY 2
    A-10 03 MCCLURE JOSHUA 3
    A-11 03 NGO TIMOTHY D K 1

    ILIR
    01-1 03 PETERS RONALD J 2

    LAS
    01-2 04 SILVERMAN HELAINE 0
    01-3 03 LEHMAN F 3
    02-1 03 PACKARD JEROME L 2
    03-1 03 MOHR JOSEPH 1
    03-2 04 KALER JAMES 1
    04-1 03 PHILLIPS TOMMY 2
    05-1 03 SANSONE D 3
    06-1 03 KLEIN JOAN 2
    06-2 04 MORTENSEN PETER L 3
    06-4 03 MADONICK MICHAEL 2
    06-5 03 WATTS EMILY S 2
    07-1 03 FRANCIS BETTINA M 3
    08-1 04 DELEY HERBERT 0
    11-1 03 BLAKE NANCY 0
    11-2 04 CRAWFORD KARIN 0
    12-1 03 KOSLOFSKY CRAIG 3
    12-2 04 BARRETT JAMES 2
    12-3 04 BURTON VERNON 2
    12-4 03 PLECK ELIZABETH 3
    13-1 04 BHATT RAKESH 0
    14-1 03 FOSSUM ROBERT M 3
    14-2 03 JERRARD RICHARD 0
    14-3 03 LOEB PETER A 2
    14-4 04 BRONSKI JARED 0
    14-5 04 FRANCIS GEORGE K 3
    14-6 04 RUAN ZHONG-JIN 2
    15-1 04 OLSEN GARY J 1
    16-1 04 NEELY WRIGHT 3
    16-2 03 SCHACHT RICHARD 3
    17-1 04 ANASTASIO THOMAS J 2
    18-1 04 KRASSA MICHAEL 2
    18-2 03 SEITZ STEVE 3
    19-1 04 SHOBEN EDWARD J 0
    19-2 03 JURASKA JANICE 1
    19-3 03 WASSERMAN STAN 0
    19-4 04 DIENER ED 1
    20-1 04 HILL STEVEN 3
    22-1 03 ROMERO ROLANDO 1
    22-2 04 RUSHING ROBERT 3
    23-1 03 HAY JAMES 0
    23-2 04 LAMMERS JOHN 2
    24-1 03 DEVRIES ARTHUR 0
    26-1 03 OLDFIELD ERIC 2
    26-2 03 LU YI 2
    26-3 04 BELFORD R L 3
    27-1 03 SAHINIDIS NIKOLAOS 0
    28-1 04 DAVIDSON FRED G 1
    29-1 03 CLAYTON DAVID 0
    30-1 04 MONRAD D 3
    B-01 03 MONTGOMERY CANDACE 3
    B-02 03 SOBH MARIAM 1
    B-03 03 PRATT JAVARIS 3
    B-04 03 EHLER DEBBIE 0
    C-01 03 GALARIA OMAR 3
    C-02 03 PARKIN C 2
    D-01 03 OWENS JILLIAN 0
    D-02 03 JENKINS CLINTON 1
    D-03 03 MIRZA ZAINAB 2
    D-04 03 PARIKH ANUJ 1
    E-02 03 THOMAS VERONICA 0
    E-03 03 WINSTON PARAISIA 1
    E-04 03 AL-HEETI ROAA 3

    LAW
    01-1 03 TABB CHARLES J 0
    01-2 04 BEALE LINDA 1
    01-3 03 TERRY CHARLES T 0

    LIBR
    01-1 04 KAGAN ALFRED 3
    01-2 03 KLUEGEL KATHLEEN 0
    01-3 04 KRUGER BETSY 2
    01-4 04 O'BRIEN NANCY 3
    01-5 04 TREHUB AARON 1
    01-6 03 MALLORY M 3
    01-7 03 RUDASILL LYNNE M 2
    01-8 03 YU PRISCILLA C 3

    LISC
    01-1 04 JENKINS CHRISTINE 2
    01-2 03 WEECH TERRY 2

    MED
    01-1 04 KEMPER BYRON 2
    01-2 03 LEVY ALLAN 1
    01-3 03 MINTEL DICK 3

    SSW
    01-1 03 ANDERSON STEVE 2
    01-2 04 COLE SUSAN 2

    VMED
    01-1 03 EURELL THOMAS 1
    01-2 04 TUMBLESON MIKE 3
    02-1 03 OTT RANDALL S 3
    02-2 04 JOHNSON ANN L 2
    02-3 03 SISSON DAVID 3
    03-1 04 SEGRE MARIANGELA 2
    03-2 04 MILLER GAY Y 3
    03-3 03 KITRON URIEL 1