Senate of the Urbana-Champaign Campus

Academic Calendars Agendas & Minutes Committees Committee Members Faculty Policy Guide Honorary Degrees Meeting Schedule Senate Meeting Videos Senate Members

2001-2002 Urbana-Champaign Senate Attendance

    ACES
    01-1 03 GOLDSMITH PETER 4
    01-2 02 FETTIG LYLE 4
    01-3 02 SWANSON BURTON E 5
    01-4 03 GARCIA PHILIP 1
    02-1 03 CHRISTIANSON LES 1
    02-2 02 AHERIN ROBERT 3
    03-1 03 FARRAND STEPHEN 3
    03-2 02 WEINZIERL RICHARD 1
    03-3 02 HYMOWITZ TED 6
    04-2 02 NOVAKOFSKI JAN E 5
    04-4 02 WHITE BRYAN A 4
    05-1 02 WILEY ANGELA 3
    05-2 02 BOST KELLY K 1
    06-1 03 CHAPMAN-NOVAKOFSKI K. 3
    06-2 02 JEFFERY ELIZABETH 1
    07-1 03 BRANHAM BRUCE E 3
    07-2 03 DARMODY ROBERT 2
    07-3 02 ELLSWORTH TIM 1
    07-4 02 STUCKI JOE 4
    07-5 03 KUSHAD MOSBAH 1
    A-01 02 COUGHLIN JULIE 2
    A-02 02 ST PETERS JOSH 1
    A-03 02 BANE PARKER J 2

    ALS
    01-1 02 WILLIAMS SUNYNA 3
    02-1 02 SYDNOR SYNTHIA S 1
    03-1 03 WICKS BRUCE 3
    04-1 02 KUEHN DAVID P 5

    AVIA
    01-1 03 WIEGMANN DOUGLAS 1
    01-2 02 BOYD DAVID 1

    CBA
    01-1 02 ZIEBART DAVID 5
    01-2 03 BROWN CLIFTON E 4
    02-1 03 WILLIAMSON HAROLD F 5
    02-2 02 ARVAN LANNY 1
    03-1 03 FINNERTY JOSEPH E 6
    03-2 02 COLWELL PETER 1
    04-1 03 NORTHCRAFT GREGORY B 5
    04-2 02 QUALLS WILLIAM 3
    04-3 02 KRAATZ MATTHEW 4
    04-4 03 ROSZKOWSKI MARK 6
    A-01 02 COLMONE TRICIA 3
    B-02 02 TRUCKENBRODT SALLY 3

    COMM
    02-1 02 KAZEL MITCH 4
    02-2 03 ROSENSTEIN JAY 3
    A-01 02 BLOOM JEREMY P 1

    CPS
    01-1 03 KILHOFFER THOMAS 3

    EDUC
    02-1 02 GREENE JENNIFER 1
    02-2 03 ANDERSON THOMAS H 4
    03-1 02 BARRERA ROSALINDA 2
    03-2 02 WALSH DANIEL 4
    04-1 03 BURBULES NICHOLAS C 5
    05-1 02 RUSCH FRANK 0
    06-1 03 ARAGON STEVEN 1
    A-01 02 EBRAHIM CAROLINE 2

    ENGR
    01-1 02 PRUSSING JOHN 3
    01-2 03 HILTON HARRY H 5
    02-1 02 ALTSTETTER CARL 2
    02-2 03 KRIVEN WALTRAUD 4
    03-1 02 BENEKOHAL RAHIM F 1
    03-2 02 LANGE DAVID A 2
    03-3 03 HERRICKS EDWIN 5
    03-4 03 VALOCCHI ALBERT J 2
    04-1 03 BELFORD GENEVA G 5
    04-2 02 FRIEDMAN H GEORGE 5
    04-3 02 PONCE JEAN 1
    05-1 03 GROSS GEORGE 3
    05-2 03 KOETTER RALF 4
    05-3 03 LIU CHANG 1
    05-4 02 BERNHARD JENNIFER 1
    05-5 02 CARTER NICK 0
    05-6 02 HSIEH KUANG C 4
    05-7 02 MEYN SEAN 3
    06-1 03 HALL W BRENTON 5
    07-1 03 THOMAS BRIAN G 4
    07-2 02 BREWSTER M QUINN 2
    07-3 02 JACOBI ANTHONY M 4
    07-4 03 MACKIN THOMAS J 1
    09-1 03 NATHAN ALAN 1
    09-4 02 GIANNETTA RUSSELL W 1
    09-5 03 HUBLER ALFRED W 4
    10-1 03 RIAHI D N 6
    10-2 02 FRIED ELIOT 0
    A-01 02 WESTENDORF BECKY A 5
    A-02 02 OSLER DANIELLE 3
    B-01 02 SOHN ED 4
    B-02 02 WELCH TIM 5
    D-01 02 BURNS SCOTT 5

    FAA
    01-1 03 DRY CAROLYN 2
    01-2 02 AMINMANSOUR ABBAS 4
    01-3 02 HINDERS KEVIN 2
    02-1 03 O'BRIEN DAVID 4
    02-2 03 THEIDE BILLIE J 4
    02-4 02 ROWAN DENNIS 3
    04-1 02 KESLER GARY 3
    05-1 03 TAUBE HEINRICH 3
    05-2 03 MOERSCH WILLIAM 3
    05-4 02 ALEXANDER C REID 0
    05-5 02 WARD TOM 0
    05-6 02 ZANK STEPHEN 0
    06-1 02 OLSHANSKY ROBERT 1
    06-2 03 SCHNEIDER DANIEL 1
    A-01 02 COTEY ALISON 2
    B-01 02 ALLEN NATHANIEL 4

    GRAD
    A-01 02 FIFER STACY 2
    A-04 02 KELLEY JENNIFER 4
    A-06 02 ERB CHRISTOPHER 1
    A-07 02 NEWSOM MARK 1
    A-08 02 GERYK BRUCE R 1

    ILIR
    01-1 03 PETERS RONALD J 6

    LAS
    01-2 02 SILVERMAN HELAINE I 4
    01-3 03 LEHMAN F 4
    02-1 03 PACKARD JEROME L 5
    02-2 02 MACDONALD WILLIAM 0
    03-1 03 MOHR JOSEPH 2
    03-2 02 MEIXNER MARGARET 4
    04-1 03 PHILLIPS TOMMY 5
    05-1 03 SANSONE D 6
    05-2 02 PARCA MARYLINE G 1
    06-1 03 KLEIN JOAN 3
    06-3 02 WALKER JULIA 0
    06-4 03 MADONICK MICHAEL 5
    06-5 03 WATTS EMILY S 6
    07-1 03 FRANCIS BETTINA M 5
    10-1 02 HSUI ALBERT T 2
    11-1 03 BLAKE NANCY 1
    12-1 03 KOSLOFSKY CRAIG 1
    12-2 02 LIEBERSOHN HARRY 3
    12-3 02 CUNO KENNETH 2
    12-4 03 PLECK ELIZABETH 2
    13-1 02 SILVERMAN DANIEL 1
    14-1 03 FOSSUM ROBERT M 6
    14-2 03 JERRARD RICHARD 5
    14-3 03 LOEB PETER A 6
    14-4 02 BERG I DAVID 5
    14-5 02 FRANCIS GEORGE 2
    15-1 02 OLSEN GARY 1
    16-1 02 EBBS GARY 2
    16-2 03 SCHACHT RICHARD 6
    17-1 02 ANASTASIO THOMAS 2
    18-1 02 ORLIE MELISSA 3
    18-2 03 SEITZ STEVE 2
    19-2 03 JURASKA JANICE 3
    19-3 03 WASSERMAN STAN 3
    19-5 02 SHOBEN EDWARD 0
    20-1 02 HILL STEVEN P 3
    22-1 03 ROMERO ROLANDO 5
    22-2 02 TOLLIVER JOYCE 4
    23-1 03 HAY JAMES 1
    23-2 03 ANDERSEN KENNETH 6
    24-1 03 DEVRIES ARTHUR 2
    26-1 03 OLDFIELD ERIC 4
    26-1 02 BELFORD R LINN 4
    26-2 03 LU YI 4
    26-3 02 GIROLAMI GREG 3
    28-1 02 DAVIDSON FRED 4
    29-1 03 CLAYTON DAVID 1
    30-1 02 MONRAD DITLEV 3
    A-01 02 WATSON BRANDON 3
    A-02 02 KALLAL SCOTT 1
    B-01 02 GASSMAN LAUREN 1
    B-02 02 LAYMAN BILL 1
    B-04 02 WOODS EMILY R 0
    C-02 02 DEMPSEY DAVID 5
    C-03 02 PARKIN CATE 5
    D-01 02 BOKHARI SARA 4
    D-02 02 UEHARA LISA 2
    D-03 02 LEWIS JUSTIN 3
    D-04 02 RUEMMLER MICHAEL 2
    E-01 02 ROBINSON MEGAN 2
    E-02 02 COOPER MICHAEL 2
    E-03 02 GLOEDE DAN 3
    E-04 02 VINICKY AMANDA 2

    LAW
    01-1 03 TABB CHARLES J 1
    01-2 02 RICH ROBERT F 3
    01-3 03 TERRY CHARLES T 3
    A-01 02 COTTLE SELKET N 1

    LIBR
    01-1 02 SROKA MAREK 4
    01-2 03 KLUEGEL KATHLEEN 5
    01-3 02 O'BRIEN NANCY P 6
    01-4 02 SANDORE BETH 0
    01-5 02 SEARING SUE 3
    01-6 03 MALLORY M 6
    01-7 03 RUDASILL LYNNE M 6
    01-8 03 YU PRISCILLA C 6

    LISC
    01-1 02 HEARNE BETSY 5
    01-2 03 WEECH TERRY 6

    MED
    01-1 02 KAUFMAN STEPHEN J 5
    01-2 03 LEVY ALLAN 5
    01-3 03 MINTEL DICK 3

    SSW
    01-1 03 ANDERSON STEVE 5
    01-2 02 ACKERSON BARRY 6

    VMED
    01-1 03 EURELL THOMAS 2
    01-2 02 COPE RHIAN 0
    02-1 03 OTT RANDALL S 4
    02-2 02 GERDING PAUL 6
    02-3 03 SISSON DAVID 1
    03-2 02 VIMR ERIC 3
    03-3 03 KITRON URIEL 3