Senate of the Urbana-Champaign Campus

Academic Calendars Agendas & Minutes Committees Committee Members Faculty Policy Guide Honorary Degrees Meeting Schedule Senate Meeting Videos Senate Members

Fall 2001 Urbana-Champaign Senate Attendance

    ACES
    01-1 03 GOLDSMITH PETER 2
    01-2 02 FETTIG LYLE 2
    01-3 02 SWANSON BURTON E 3
    01-4 03 GARCIA PHILIP 1
    02-1 03 CHRISTIANSON LES 1
    02-2 02 AHERIN ROBERT 1
    03-1 03 FARRAND STEPHEN 2
    03-2 02 WEINZIERL RICHARD 1
    03-3 02 HYMOWITZ TED 3
    04-2 02 NOVAKOFSKI JAN E 3
    04-4 02 WHITE BRYAN A 3
    05-1 02 WILEY ANGELA 2
    05-2 02 BOST KELLY K 0
    06-1 03 CHAPMAN-NOVAKOFSKI K. 2
    06-2 02 JEFFERY ELIZABETH 0
    07-1 03 BRANHAM BRUCE E 3
    07-2 03 DARMODY ROBERT 1
    07-3 02 ELLSWORTH TIM 0
    07-4 02 STUCKI JOE 2
    07-5 03 KUSHAD MOSBAH 1
    A-01 02 COUGHLIN JULIE 2
    A-02 02 ST PETERS JOSH 0
    A-03 02 BANE PARKER J 2

    ALS
    01-1 02 WILLIAMS SUNYNA 3
    02-1 02 SYDNOR SYNTHIA S 0
    03-1 03 WICKS BRUCE 2
    04-1 02 KUEHN DAVID P 3

    AVIA
    01-1 03 WIEGMANN DOUGLAS 1
    01-2 02 BOYD DAVID 0

    CBA
    01-1 02 ZIEBART DAVID 3
    01-2 03 BROWN CLIFTON E 2
    02-1 03 WILLIAMSON HAROLD F 3
    02-2 02 ARVAN LANNY 0
    03-1 03 FINNERTY JOSEPH E 3
    03-2 02 COLWELL PETER 0
    04-1 03 NORTHCRAFT GREGORY B 2
    04-2 02 QUALLS WILLIAM 1
    04-3 02 KRAATZ MATTHEW 2
    04-4 03 ROSZKOWSKI MARK 3
    A-01 02 COLMONE TRICIA 3
    B-02 02 TRUCKENBRODT SALLY 3

    COMM
    02-1 02 KAZEL MITCH 2
    02-2 03 ROSENSTEIN JAY 1
    A-01 02 BLOOM JEREMY P 1

    CPS
    01-1 03 KILHOFFER THOMAS 1

    EDUC
    02-1 02 GREENE JENNIFER 0
    02-2 03 ANDERSON THOMAS H 3
    03-1 02 BARRERA ROSALINDA 1
    03-2 02 WALSH DANIEL 2
    04-1 03 BURBULES NICHOLAS C 2
    05-1 02 RUSCH FRANK 0
    06-1 03 ARAGON STEVEN 1
    A-01 02 EBRAHIM CAROLINE 1

    ENGR
    01-1 02 PRUSSING JOHN 1
    01-2 03 HILTON HARRY H 2
    02-1 02 ALTSTETTER CARL 1
    02-2 03 KRIVEN WALTRAUD 2
    03-1 02 BENEKOHAL RAHIM F 0
    03-2 02 LANGE DAVID A 2
    03-3 03 HERRICKS EDWIN 2
    03-4 03 VALOCCHI ALBERT J 1
    04-1 03 BELFORD GENEVA G 3
    04-2 02 FRIEDMAN H GEORGE 2
    04-3 02 PONCE JEAN 0
    05-1 03 GROSS GEORGE 1
    05-2 03 KOETTER RALF 2
    05-3 03 LIU CHANG 1
    05-4 02 BERNHARD JENNIFER 0
    05-5 02 CARTER NICK 0
    05-6 02 HSIEH KUANG C 2
    05-7 02 MEYN SEAN 2
    06-1 03 HALL W BRENTON 3
    07-1 03 THOMAS BRIAN G 2
    07-2 02 BREWSTER M QUINN 1
    07-3 02 JACOBI ANTHONY M 2
    07-4 03 MACKIN THOMAS J 1
    09-1 03 NATHAN ALAN 1
    09-4 02 GIANNETTA RUSSELL W 1
    09-5 03 HUBLER ALFRED W 2
    10-1 03 RIAHI D N 3
    10-2 02 FRIED ELIOT 0
    A-01 02 WESTENDORF BECKY A 3
    A-02 02 OSLER DANIELLE 2
    B-01 02 SOHN ED 2
    B-02 02 WELCH TIM 3
    D-01 02 BURNS SCOTT 3

    FAA
    01-1 03 DRY CAROLYN 2
    01-2 02 AMINMANSOUR ABBAS 2
    01-3 02 HINDERS KEVIN 2
    02-1 03 O'BRIEN DAVID 3
    02-2 03 THEIDE BILLIE J 2
    02-4 02 ROWAN DENNIS 2
    04-1 02 KESLER GARY 1
    05-1 03 TAUBE HEINRICH 2
    05-2 03 MOERSCH WILLIAM 1
    05-4 02 ALEXANDER C REID 0
    05-5 02 WARD TOM 0
    05-6 02 ZANK STEPHEN 0
    06-1 02 OLSHANSKY ROBERT 0
    06-2 03 SCHNEIDER DANIEL 1
    A-01 02 COTEY ALISON 2
    B-01 02 ALLEN NATHANIEL 3

    GRAD
    A-01 02 FIFER STACY 2
    A-04 02 KELLEY JENNIFER 3
    A-06 02 ERB CHRISTOPHER 1
    A-07 02 NEWSOM MARK 1
    A-08 02 GERYK BRUCE R 1

    ILIR
    01-1 03 PETERS RONALD J 3

    LAS
    01-2 02 SILVERMAN HELAINE I 2
    01-3 03 LEHMAN F 2
    02-1 03 PACKARD JEROME L 3
    02-2 02 MACDONALD WILLIAM 0
    03-1 03 MOHR JOSEPH 2
    03-2 02 MEIXNER MARGARET 3
    04-1 03 PHILLIPS TOMMY 2
    05-1 03 SANSONE D 3
    05-2 02 PARCA MARYLINE G 1
    06-1 03 KLEIN JOAN 2
    06-3 02 WALKER JULIA 0
    06-4 03 MADONICK MICHAEL 3
    06-5 03 WATTS EMILY S 3
    07-1 03 FRANCIS BETTINA M 2
    10-1 02 HSUI ALBERT T 2
    11-1 03 BLAKE NANCY 1
    12-1 03 KOSLOFSKY CRAIG 1
    12-2 02 LIEBERSOHN HARRY 3
    12-3 02 CUNO KENNETH 2
    12-4 03 PLECK ELIZABETH 2
    13-1 02 SILVERMAN DANIEL 0
    14-1 03 FOSSUM ROBERT M 3
    14-2 03 JERRARD RICHARD 2
    14-3 03 LOEB PETER A 3
    14-4 02 BERG I DAVID 2
    14-5 02 FRANCIS GEORGE 2
    15-1 02 OLSEN GARY 1
    16-1 02 EBBS GARY 2
    16-2 03 SCHACHT RICHARD 3
    17-1 02 ANASTASIO THOMAS 1
    18-1 02 ORLIE MELISSA 2
    18-2 03 SEITZ STEVE 2
    19-2 03 JURASKA JANICE 2
    19-3 03 WASSERMAN STAN 1
    19-5 02 SHOBEN EDWARD 0
    20-1 02 HILL STEVEN P 0
    22-1 03 ROMERO ROLANDO 2
    22-2 02 TOLLIVER JOYCE 3
    23-1 03 HAY JAMES 1
    23-2 02 ANDERSEN KEN 3
    24-1 03 DEVRIES ARTHUR 1
    26-1 03 OLDFIELD ERIC 3
    26-1 02 BELFORD R LINN 3
    26-2 03 LU YI 2
    26-3 02 GIROLAMI GREG 2
    28-1 02 DAVIDSON FRED 2
    29-1 03 CLAYTON DAVID 1
    30-1 02 MONRAD DITLEV 1
    A-01 02 WATSON BRANDON 2
    A-02 02 KALLAL SCOTT 1
    B-01 02 GASSMAN LAUREN 1
    B-02 02 LAYMAN BILL 1
    B-04 02 WOODS EMILY R 0
    C-02 02 DEMPSEY DAVID 3
    C-03 02 PARKIN CATE 3
    D-01 02 BOKHARI SARA 2
    D-02 02 UEHARA LISA 2
    D-03 02 LEWIS JUSTIN 3
    D-04 02 RUEMMLER MICHAEL 2
    E-01 02 ROBINSON MEGAN 2
    E-02 02 COOPER MICHAEL 2
    E-03 02 GLOEDE DAN 2
    E-04 02 VINICKY AMANDA 2

    LAW
    01-1 03 TABB CHARLES J 1
    01-2 02 RICH ROBERT F 3
    01-3 03 TERRY CHARLES T 1
    A-01 02 COTTLE SELKET N 1

    LIBR
    01-1 02 SROKA MAREK 1
    01-2 03 KLUEGEL KATHLEEN 3
    01-3 02 O'BRIEN NANCY P 3
    01-4 02 SANDORE BETH 0
    01-5 02 SEARING SUE 3
    01-6 03 MALLORY M 3
    01-7 03 RUDASILL LYNNE M 3
    01-8 03 YU PRISCILLA C 3

    LISC
    01-1 02 HEARNE BETSY 2
    01-2 03 WEECH TERRY 3

    MED
    01-1 02 KAUFMAN STEPHEN J 2
    01-2 03 LEVY ALLAN 3
    01-3 03 MINTEL DICK 2

    SSW
    01-1 03 ANDERSON STEVE 3
    01-2 02 ACKERSON BARRY 3

    VMED
    01-1 03 EURELL THOMAS 1
    01-2 02 COPE RHIAN 0
    02-1 03 OTT RANDALL S 2
    02-2 02 GERDING PAUL 3
    02-3 03 SISSON DAVID 1
    03-2 02 VIMR ERIC 3
    03-3 03 KITRON URIEL 2